Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

The St Peter's Team

The St Peter's Team 1 Class 1 - Mrs Little & Miss Walsh
The St Peter's Team 2 Class 2 - Mrs Elliott & Mrs Eastham
The St Peter's Team 3 Class 3 - Mrs Winter & Mrs Simpson
The St Peter's Team 4 Class 4-Mrs Walker, Raymond, Tatlock,Brown & Jones
The St Peter's Team 5 Class 5 - Miss Merraoui & Mrs Brennand
The St Peter's Team 6 Class 6 - Mrs Mews and Mrs Burrows
The St Peter's Team 7 Rainbow Room - Mrs Nelson & Mrs Bolton
The St Peter's Team 8 Class 7 - Mrs Casey, Miss Jones & Miss Parnell
The St Peter's Team 9 Class 9 - Mrs England, Mrs McBride & Mrs Jennings
The St Peter's Team 10 Class 11 - Mrs Hankinson & Miss Blackburn
The St Peter's Team 11 Class 12 - Mrs Riggs & Miss Bird
The St Peter's Team 12 Mrs McClellan & Mrs Bolton
The St Peter's Team 13 Office Team - Mrs Smith & Mrs Brocken

Come and meet the staff at our school!

 

Mr Ben Holmes - Headteacher

                            Designated Senior Leader for Safeguarding

                            Designated Teacher for CLA and Post-CLA

                            Assessment Leader

                            Teaching & Learning Leader

                            Mathematics Leader

                    

Miss Rachel Brown -  Deputy Headteacher 

                                   Whole School Curriculum and Planning Leader

                                   Literacy Leader

                                   (Covering as EYFS & KS1 Leader during Mrs Davies' Mat Leave)

                          

 

Senior Management Team

Mrs A. Kirk - Lower Key Stage 2 Leader, Pupil Premium Champion and Art & Design Co-ordinator

Mrs S. Nelson - SENDCo, EAL Leader, Backup Designated Leader for Safeguarding & Behaviour Leader

Miss J. Blackburn - Upper Key Stage 2 Leader, AGT Champion, RE Co-ordinator and British Values Leader

Mrs L. Davies - EYFS & Key Stage 1 Leader, Phonics & CLA Leader (Currently on Maternity Leave)

 

 

Class Teachers                                                                 Subject Responsibilities

Class 1(Reception) - Miss K. Walsh                                                                                                  

Class 2 (Reception) - Mrs M. Eastham                                              PE

Class 3 (Year 1)       - Mrs E. Simpson                                               Worship / Ethos & Phonics                                          

Class 4 (Years 1 & 2)- Miss R. Brown (Mon-Wed)                             Literacy

                                    Miss P. Jones (Thurs - Fri)                             Design & Technology           

Class 5 (Year 2)        - Miss S. Merraoui                                                      

Class 6 (Year 2)        - Mrs S. Mews                                                  Science

Class 7 (Year 3)        - Miss P. Jones (Mon-Wed)

                                    Mrs S. Casey                                                 History & Geography

Class 8 (Years 3 & 4)- Mrs A. Greenhalgh (Mon-Wed)                     

                                    Mrs N. Taylor (Wed - Fri)                                PSHCE & School Council

Class 9 (Years 4 & 5)- Mrs C. McBride                                              Computing & Music                          

Class 10 (Years 5 & 6)- Mrs A. Kirk                                                   Art

Class 11 (Year 6)        - Miss J.  Blackburn                                        RE & British Values 

Class 12 (Year 6 - AM Only)  - Mrs L. Riggs                                      MFL (French)

 

Class Teacher Release - Mrs R. Butler                                        

                                                   

On Maternity Leave - Mrs H. Jenkinson, Mrs L. Robinson & Mrs L. Davies

 

Child & Family Support Worker

Mrs J. McClellan BA Hons - Deputy DSL for Safeguarding

 

Higher-Level Teaching Assistants

Mrs T. Bolton - Learning Mentor & Class Teacher Release

 

Teaching Assistants

Mrs D. Little (TA Level 3) (Class 1)

Mrs L. Elliott (TA Level 3) (Class 2)

Mrs A. Malik (Classes 1 & 2 PM)

Mrs D. Winter (Class 3)

Miss A. Tatlock (Class 4)

Mrs B. Raymond (Class 4 & Rapid Reading Support)

Mrs S. Walker (Class 4)

Mrs D. Brennand (Class 5)

Mrs S. Burrows (Class 6)

Miss K. Parnell (Class 7) 

Mrs S. Hoole  (Class 8) 

Mrs A. Jennings (Class 9)

Mrs J. England (Class 9)

Mrs E. Jepson  (Class 10) 

Mrs H. Hankinson (Class 11)

Miss S. Bird (Class 12)

 

On Maternity Leave - Mrs C Peppard

 

Office Staff

Mrs C. Crabtree - School Business Manager

Mrs D. Brocken - Secretary & Attendance Officer

Mrs H. Smith - Secretary

 

Site Supervisor

Mr B. Hodgson

 

School Counsellor

Chavala - www.chavala.co.uk

 

Welfare Staff

Miss K Parnell - Midday Supervisor

Mrs D Andrews

Mrs H Livesey

Mrs A Pottinger

Mrs L Harrison

Mrs N Hopkinson

Mrs S Brookes

Mrs M Hall

Miss Y Hill

 

Kitchen Staff

Mrs J Dervan - Cook

Mrs S Crompton

Miss S Murphy

 

Cleaners

Mrs M. Golebiowska-Baryla

Mrs T Macartan

Top