Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

 

Mr Ben Holmes - Headteacher

                            Designated Senior Leader for Safeguarding

                            Designated Teacher for CLA and Post-CLA

                            Assessment Leader

                            Teaching & Learning Leader

                            Whole School Curriculum and Planning Leader

                            

                    

Miss Rachel Brown -  Deputy Headteacher 

                                   Whole School Curriculum and Planning Leader

                                   English Leader

                                   Assessment Leader

                                   RE Leader

                          

 

Senior Management Team

Mrs L. Davies - EYFS & Key Stage 1 Leader, Maths Leader & Pupil Premium Champion

Mrs A. Kirk - Lower Key Stage 2 Leader, Pupil Premium Champion, Maths Leader and Art & Design Leader

Miss J. Blackburn - Upper Key Stage 2 Leader, English Leader, RE Leader and British Values Leader

Mrs S. Nelson - SENDCo, EAL Leader, Backup Designated Leader for Safeguarding & Behaviour Leader

 

Class Teachers                                                                 Subject Responsibilities

Blossom  - Miss K. Walsh                                                 Geography and School Council                                               

Ash - Mrs E. Simpson                                                       Worship, Ethos and Phonics

Elm - Mrs H.Jenkinson                                                      Computing                                         

Almond - Mrs M.Eastham                                                  P.E.          

Birch - Mrs L.Davies                                                          Maths                                                     

Elder - Mrs S. Mews                                                          Science

Cedar - Miss P. Jones                                                       Design and Technology

Hawthorn - Mrs A. Kirk                                                      Maths and Art

Maple - Mrs L. Saffery                                                                                                                        

Beech - Mrs C. McBride (Monday - Wednesday)              Music and SMSC / British Values

              Mrs S. Casey (Wednesday - Friday)                   History and AGT

Oak - Miss J.  Blackburn                                                   English and RE 

Chestnut  - Mrs L. Riggs (Mornings)                                 MFL (French)

 

Class Teacher Release - Mrs N. Taylor                            PSHCE

                                        Miss R.Brown                           RE and English                                      

                                                   

On Maternity Leave - Mrs L. Robinson 

 

Child & Family Support Worker

Mrs J. McClellan BA Hons - Deputy DSL for Safeguarding

 

Higher-Level Teaching Assistants

Mrs T. Bolton - Learning Mentor 

 

Teaching Assistants

Mrs D. Little (TA Level 3) - Ash Class

Mrs L. Elliott (TA Level 3) - Blossom Class

Mrs A. Malik - Ash Class in the mornings 

Miss A. Tatlock - Elm Class

Mrs B. Raymond - Elder Class and Almond Class

Mrs S. Walker - Elder Class

Mrs D. Brennand - Almond Class

Mrs S. Burrows - Birch Class

Miss K. Parnell - Hawthorn Class

Mrs S. Hoole - Maple Class

Mrs A. Jennings - Cedar Class

Mrs E. Jepson  - Oak Class

Mrs H. Hankinson - Elder Class

Miss S. Bird - Chestnut Class and Oak Class

Mr A. Dark - Beech Class

 

On Maternity Leave - Mrs C Peppard

 

Office Staff

Mrs C. Crabtree - School Business Manager

Mrs D. Brocken - Secretary & Attendance Officer

 

Site Supervisor

Mr B. Dodgson

 

School Counsellor

Chavala - www.chavala.co.uk

 

Welfare Staff

Miss K Parnell - Midday Supervisor

Mrs D Andrews

Mrs H Livesey

Mrs A Pottinger

Mrs L Harrison

Mrs N Hopkinson

Mrs S Brookes

Mrs M Hall

 

 

Kitchen Staff

Mrs J Dervan - Cook

Mrs S Crompton

Miss S Murphy

 

Cleaners

Mrs M. Golebiowska-Baryla

Mrs T Macartan

Top